2019 Timetable

Saturday

Hall Time Class Hall Time Class
Hall 3 9:00am – 9:30am Tiny Dancers
Hall 3 9:30am – 10:30am Pre School Stars Hall 4 9:30am – 10:30am Pre School Rainbows
Hall 3 10:30am – 11:30am Pre School Bumblebees Hall 4 10:30am – 11:30am Pre Primary Butterflies
Hall 3 11:30am – 1:30pm Level 4 Ballet (Saturday Class) Hall 4 11:30am – 12:30pm Level 1 Tap
Hall 3 1:30pm – 2:30pm Level 2 Tap Hall 4 12:30pm – 1:30pm Level 1 Jazz
Hall 3 2:30pm – 3:30pm Level 2 Ballet Hall 4 1:30pm – 3:30pm Level 5 Ballet
Hall 3 3:30pm – 4:30pm Level 2 Jazz Hall 4 3:30pm – 5:30pm Level 6 Ballet

Monday

Hall Time Class Hall Time Class
Hall 4 4:00pm – 4:30pm Pre Primary Ladybugs
Hall 3 4:30pm – 5:30pm Level 5 Jazz Hall 4 4:30pm – 5:30pm Level 1 Ballet
Hall 3 5:30pm – 6:30pm Moomba/Concert Opening Hall 4 5:30pm – 7:30pm Pre Elementary Ballet (2nd year)
Hall 3 6:30pm – 7:30pm Level 6 Jazz
Hall 3 7:30pm – 9:30pm Level 9 and Above Ballet, Jazz and Contemporary Hall 4 7:30pm – 9:30pm Elementary Ballet

Tuesday

Hall Time Class Hall Time Class
Hall 4 1:15pm – 2:00pm
Hall 4 2:00pm 2:45pm
Hall 3 4:30pm – 5:30pm Junior Acro (Level 2-5) Hall 4 4:30pm – 6:30pm Pre Elementary Ballet (1st year)
Hall 3 5:30pm – 6:30pm Junior Lyrical (Level 2-5)
Hall 3 6:30pm – 7:30pm Intermediate Acro (Level 6+) Hall 4 6:30pm – 8:30pm Level 4 Ballet (Tuesday Class)
Hall 3 7:30pm – 9:00pm Senior Performance Group

Wednesday

Hall Time Class Hall Time Class
Hall 4
Hall 3 4:00pm – 4:30pm Pre School Moonbeams Hall 4 4:15pm – 6:15pm Level 6 Ballet (Wednesday Class)
Hall 3 4:30pm – 5:30pm Level 3 Jazz (2nd year)
Hall 3 5:30pm – 6:30pm Level 3 Tap (1st year) Hall 4 6:15pm – 7:15pm Level 6 Tap
Hall 3 6:30pm – 7:30pm Level 8 Jazz (2nd year) Hall 4 7:15pm – 9:15pm Level 7 Ballet
Hall 3 7:30pm – 8:30pm Adult Tap
Hall 3 8:30pm – 9:30pm Adult Ballet

Thursday

Hall Time Class Hall Time Class
Hall 3 4:30pm – 5:30pm Lyrical (Level 6+) Hall 4 4:30pm – 5:30pm Level 4 Jazz (Thursday Class)
Hall 3 5:50pm – 6:30pm Dance Aid/Concert Finale Hall 4 5:30pm – 6:30pm Level 3 Ballet (2nd year)
Hall 3 6:30pm – 7:30pm Contemporary (Level 6+) Hall 4 6:30pm – 7:30pm Hip Hop (Level 3 (2nd year)+
Hall 3 7:30pm – 8:30pm Level 9 Tap (1st year) Hall 4 7:30pm – 8:30pm Level 8 Jazz (1st year)
Hall 3 8:30pm – 9:30pm Level 9 Tap (2nd year) Hall 4 8:30pm – 9:30pm Level 9 Jazz

Friday

Hall Time Class Hall Time Class
Hall 3 4:00pm – 4:30pm Dragonflies
Hall 3 4:30pm – 5:30pm Level 3 Ballet (1st year) Hall 4 4:30pm – 5:30pm Level 4 Tap
Hall 3 5:30pm – 6:30pm Level 3 Jazz (1st year) Hall 4 5:30pm – 6:30pm Level 4 Jazz (Friday Class)
Hall 3 6:30pm – 8:00pm Junior/Intermediate Performance Group Hall 4 6:30pm – 7:30pm Jazz Technique (Level 4+)
Hall 4 7:30pm – 8:30pm Level 7 Jazz

Class Requirements

(must be this age on or before April 30th)

  • Performance Group Students – all students must participate in ballet & jazz.  Level 4 and Above must also do ballet technique. Students are also strongly encouraged participate in lyrical and acro classes to supplement their Performance Group classes. Junior/Intermediate Performance Group – Age: 8-11yrs, Senior Performance Group – Age: 12+
  • Moomba/Grand Prix Students – all students must be in Level 4 and Above and participate in jazz to be eligible for Moomba.
  • Dance Aid Students – all students must be in Level 4 and Above and participate in ballet and jazz to be eligible for Dance Aid.
  • Ballet and Jazz Classes – Ballet and Jazz students from Level 4 and Above must participate in 2 hours of class per week.  This includes one syllabus class and one technique class.  Student don’t need to Jazz Technique if they are doing Ballet Technique.
    studioD2019 Timetable Final